Friday, October 14, 2011

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Monday, August 29, 2011

{Strawberry Kitten, Hair Monster, Mexican Banana}

I missed the last two weeks as well so here's an image spam post!
-Nic

"EXCELSIOR!!!!"

The three little monsters were having yet another genuinely bizarre Thursday

Jimmithy resolved that in 2012, he would stop getting into Mexican Standoffs

Thursday, July 28, 2011

Wednesday, June 29, 2011

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

Monday, June 20, 2011

UGH look below for my comment

Special Combo Meal Please

Ok I missed the last theme....but I was cleaver enough to find a place for it in this weeks Napoleon BEAN theme. Yeah thats a Napole-bean holding a sword on a freakin unicorn.

Rainbows + Babies

It is a saccharine summery week, lets celebrate by drawing Rainbows and Babies! Ready, Set, Draw!

Thursday, June 16, 2011

Sorry for taking so long to post my unicorn. This is one of my crazy design, a mini flying unicorn..haha. I had fun doing it, cause without any limitation of thinking how it gonna work. It done by free hand, and I used micron and markers. Hope you guys like it. Btw, after I finished it, I forgot the sword......:P

Bean Complex



Napoleon the Bean has a bit of small man's complex.

Words for the Week: NAPOLEON + BEAN

You got your words, now get your pencils and get going. Can't wait to see what you inspiring minds come up with. NAPOLEON + BEAN!!!